A research project from The National Center for Agricultural Law Research and Information University of Arkansas • [email protected] • (479) 575-7646
[…] The determination may be disapproved by either the Administrator or the State committee within sixty days after receipt ofa copy ofthe determination. Any determination not disapproved by the Administrator or such State committee within such sixty-day period shall be considered approved.".

DISASTER RESERVE SEC. 1003. Section 813 of the (7 U.S.C. 1427a) is amended by striking out "shall" wherever it appears in subsections (a) and (h) of that section and inserting in lieu thereof "may". CONFORMING AMENDMENT SEC. 1004. Section 208 ofthe Agricultural Trade Suspension Adjust­ 7 USC 4001. ment Act of1980 is amendedb,y,- (1) striking out "second' and inserting in lieu thereof "third" in subsection (cX2XA); and (2) amending clause (i) ofsubsection (cX2)(B) to read as follows: "(i) ifthere is a producer storage program in effect for the commodity, at not less than 110 per centum of the then current price level at which the Secretary may encourage repayment ofproducer storage loans on the commodity prior to the maturity dates of the loans, as determined under PUBLIC LAW 97-98-DEC. 22, 1981 95 STAT. 1261

clause (5) of the third sentence of section 1l0(b) of the Agricultural Act ofl949, or". Ante. p. 1257 Subtitle B-National Agricultural Cost of Production Standards Review Board

ESTABLISHMENT OF BOARD