Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 107. Arkansas, Arizona, Georgia, Idaho, Missouri, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Tennes- see, Texas and South Dakota. See supra notes 16–18 and accompanying text. 108. See supra note 16. 109. See GA. CODE ANN. § 42-5-36(d)(1)(2) (West 2013). 110. Id. (“[T]he identifying information of any person or entity that manufactures, supplies, compounds, or prescribes the drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment utilized in the execution of a death sentence shall be confidential and shall not be subject to disclosure . . . under judicial process. Such information shall be classified as a confiden- tial state secret.”) (emphasis added). See also infra Part IV. 111. 2013 Ark. Act 139. 112. Arkansas’s statute reads in pertinent part: