William & Mary Journal of Race, Gender, and Social Justice
[…] Dep’t of Family & Protective Servs., 255 S.W.3d 613, 613-14 (Tex. 2008) (per curiam). 40. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.201(b) (Vernon Supp. 2009) (stating that the court need not order the return of a child removed from his or her parents if it “finds sufficient evidence to satisfy a person of ordinary prudence and caution that . . . there was a danger to [the child’s] physical health or safety”). 41. See 4 Reporter’s Record, supra note 15, at 275-77 (suggesting that Ms.