William & Mary Journal of Race, Gender, and Social Justice
[…] 422. 5 Reporter’s Record, supra note 15, at 30-31. 423. Id. at 29. 424. Id. 425. Id. at 30. 426. 4 Reporter’s Record, supra note 15, at 233-34. 427. See id. at 3 (showing that only four mothers and no fathers testified at the hearing). 428. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.201(b)(2) (Vernon Supp. 2009). 429. Id. § 262.201(b). 430. 5 Reporter’s Record, supra note 15, at 30; see also CPS Investigator’s Chart, supra note 20 (listing seven girls who conceived at fifteen years of age or younger, and twenty girls who gave birth at seventeen years of age or younger). 431. See, e.g., § 262.201(d) (“In determining whether there is a continuing danger to the physical health or safety of the child, the court may consider whether the household to which the child would be returned includes a person who . . . has sexually abused another child.”). 498 WILLIAM & MARY JOURNAL OF WOMEN AND THE LAW [Vol. 16:449 presented by Ms.