California Residential Disclosure Report
[…] In addition, this Act outlines procedures for local authorities in dealing with methamphetamine or fentanyl contaminated properties, including the use of a property lien. This notice is meant to inform prospective buyers of California disclosure law regarding methamphetamine or fentanyl lab activity , and does not indicate or imply that a particular property is or has been contaminated according to this law.

MILITARY ORDNANCE LOCATION NOTICE

California Civil Code Section §1102.15 states “The seller of residential real property subject to this article who has actual knowledge of any former federal or state ordnance locations within the neighborhood area shall SAMPLEgive written notice of that knowledge as soon as practicable before transfer of title.” For purposes of this notice, “former federal or state ordnance locations” means an area identified by an agency or instrumentality of the federal or state government as an area once used for military training purposes, which may contain potentially explosive munitions.