No. 18-556
[…] Code Ann. § 16-17-131 (providing for suspension of driver’s license for failure to comply with notice to appear “for any criminal offense, traffic violation, or misdemeanor charge”); N.H. Rev. Stat. § 263:56-a (providing for the suspension of driver’s licenses for “[d]efault on an or other scheduled court appearance in connec- tion with a charge or conviction of any offense”); S.C. Code 1976 § 56-25-20 (providing for suspension of driver’s license for failure to “comply with the terms of a traffic citation or [a] . . . summons for a littering violation”); Va. Code § 46.2-938 (providing for the suspension of driver’s licenses for failure to comply with a summons); W. Va. Code, § 62-4-17(c) (providing for suspension of driver’s license for criminal defendant’s failure “to appear or otherwise respond in court after having received notice to do so”). 12 See Kan. Stat. Ann. § 8-2110(b)(1); see also, e.g., Ariz. Rev.