FRANCHISE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT
[…] 2. The waiver of exemplary and punitive damages set forth in the Franchise Agreement does not apply in the State of North Dakota.

This Addendum only applies if the jurisdictional requirements of the North Dakota Franchise Investment Law are met independently without reference to this Addendum.

SM01DOCS\610908.4

ADDENDUM TO THE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OF FATBURGER NORTH AMERICA, INC. REQUIRED BY THE STATE OF RHODE ISLAND

1. The following language is added to Item 17(v) in each of the tables in Item 17:

Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that “A provision in a franchise agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this Act.”

This Addendum only applies if the jurisdictional requirements of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act are met independently without reference to this Addendum.

SM01DOCS\610908.4

ADDENDUM TO THE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OF FATBURGER NORTH AMERICA, INC. REQUIRED BY THE STATE OF VIRGINIA