The University of Law Review
[…] In July 2015, both the United State Senate and the House of Representatives passed differing overhauls of NCLB. The bills now are being submitted to a conference committee to resolve differences.469 Any overhaul of NCLB that gets finally enacted and becomes law will undoubtedly result in the elimination of any compulsion to continue to meet the dictates of waivers concerned with, and arising from, a replaced law. of at least twenty percent." FLEXIBILITY WAIVER REQUEST, supra note 450, at 114; WAIVER RENEWAL REQUEST, supra note 455, at 112; see also N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 189:1-a, III (2008) (stating that school boards need to "adopt a teacher performance evaluation system, with the involvement of teachers and principals, for use in the school district"). 467 See generally FLEXIBILITY WAIVER REQUEST, supra note 450, at 47-98. 468 WAIVER RENEWAL REQUEST, supra note 455, at 22, 62. The NHDOE has not reported annual measurable objective ("AMO") progress on a statewide basis but, beginning with 2013-14, has offered AMO information for districts and