The University of Law Review
[…] 440 See generally No Child Left Behind Act, 20 U. S.C. § 6311(2015). 441 id 442 See generally id. at § 6316. The specified accountability follow-up progression in this section of NCLB for identified struggling schools covers only those receiving Title I ESEA funding. Most New Hampshire schools fit that category. 443 N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 193-E:3, 1 (2014). The NHDOE publishes on its website detailed information "on the condition of education statewide and on a district-by-district and school- by-school basis." Id § 193-E:3, III (2014). 444 N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. §§ 193-E:3-b to E:3-e (2014). 445 id 446 N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 193-H (prior to September 22, 2013). 447 Id. at H:2. It is noted that this stated goal fails to talk in terms of "proficiency," as required by NCLB. In recent years, the State's