27S bus time schedule & line map
27S Riverside - Lochee East View In Website Mode
The 27S bus line (Riverside - Lochee East) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Lochee East: 3:45 PM (2) Riverside: 8:00 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 27S bus station near you and nd out when is the next 27S bus arriving.
Direction: Lochee East 27S bus Time Schedule 34 stops Lochee East Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:45 PM Harris Academy North, Riverside Tuesday 3:45 PM Grosvenor Road, Riverside Grosvenor Road, Dundee Wednesday 3:45 PM
Rock eld Street, Riverside Thursday 2:55 PM Friday 2:55 PM Seymour Street, Riverside Saturday Not Operational Windsor Street, Riverside
Gowrie Street, Logie 225 Perth Road, Dundee 27S bus Info Shaftesbury Terrace, Logie Direction: Lochee East Shaftesbury Terrace, Dundee Stops: 34 Trip Duration: 28 min Abbotsford Place, Logie Line Summary: Harris Academy North, Riverside, Seymour Street, Dundee Grosvenor Road, Riverside, Rock eld Street, Riverside, Seymour Street, Riverside, Windsor Street, Hyndford Street, Logie Riverside, Gowrie Street, Logie, Shaftesbury Terrace, Logie, Abbotsford Place, Logie, Hyndford Street, Blackness Road, Logie Logie, Blackness Road, Logie, Scott Street, Balgay, City Road, Balgay, Saggar Street, Balgay, City Road, Scott Street, Balgay Balgay, Ancrum Drive, Balgay, Muirton Road, Balgay, Peel Street, Balgay, Ancrum Road, Balgay, Elmwood City Road, Balgay Road, Balgay, Arran Drive, Menzieshill, Buttars Loan, Charleston, Portmore Place, Charleston, Kingsburn Pentland Crescent, Dundee Gardens, Lochee West, Quarry Gardens, Lochee West, Gray Street, Lochee West, Coupar Angus Road, Saggar Street, Balgay Lochee East, Tofthill Place, Lochee East, Foggyley Gardens, Lochee East, Redwood Avenue, Lochee City Road, Balgay East, St Johns High School, Lochee East, Strathmore Avenue, Lochee East, Loons Road, Lochee East, Ancrum Drive, Balgay Lawside Road, Law, Fullarton Street, Lochee East
Muirton Road, Balgay
Peel Street, Balgay Ancrum Road, Balgay
Elmwood Road, Balgay
Arran Drive, Menzieshill
Buttars Loan, Charleston South Road, Dundee
Portmore Place, Charleston Buttar's Loan, Dundee
Kingsburn Gardens, Lochee West Liff Road, Dundee
Quarry Gardens, Lochee West
Gray Street, Lochee West
Coupar Angus Road, Lochee East
Tofthill Place, Lochee East
Foggyley Gardens, Lochee East Wiston Place, Dundee
Redwood Avenue, Lochee East
St Johns High School, Lochee East Hare eld Road, Dundee
Strathmore Avenue, Lochee East
Loons Road, Lochee East
Lawside Road, Law
Fullarton Street, Lochee East Kilberry Street, Dundee Direction: Riverside 27S bus Time Schedule 31 stops Riverside Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:00 AM Fullarton Street, Lochee East Kilberry Street, Dundee Tuesday 8:00 AM
Glenesk Avenue, Lochee East Wednesday 8:00 AM
Loons Road, Lochee East Thursday 8:00 AM Friday 8:00 AM Strathmore Avenue, Lochee East Saturday Not Operational Alpin Road, Lochee East
Redwood Avenue, Lochee East
Foggyley Gardens, Lochee East 27S bus Info Direction: Riverside Tofthill Place, Lochee East Stops: 31 Trip Duration: 35 min Line Summary: Fullarton Street, Lochee East, Coupar Angus Road, Lochee East Glenesk Avenue, Lochee East, Loons Road, Lochee Coupar Angus Road, Dundee East, Strathmore Avenue, Lochee East, Alpin Road, Lochee East, Redwood Avenue, Lochee East, George Street, Lochee West Foggyley Gardens, Lochee East, Tofthill Place, George Street, Dundee Lochee East, Coupar Angus Road, Lochee East, Gray Street, Lochee West George Street, Lochee West, Gray Street, Lochee West, Stewarts Lane, Lochee West, Kingsburn Gardens, Lochee West, Donalds Lane, Charleston, Stewarts Lane, Lochee West Buttars Loan, Charleston, Charleston Bar, Balgay, Elmwood Road, Balgay, Lochee Park, Balgay, Peel Kingsburn Gardens, Lochee West Street, Balgay, Tullideph Road, Balgay, Ancrum Drive, Liff Road, Dundee Balgay, Tullideph Road, Balgay, City Road, Balgay, Scott Street, Balgay, Scott Street, Balgay, Blackness Donalds Lane, Charleston Road, Logie, Hyndford Place, Logie, Seymour Buttar's Loan, Dundee Avenue, Logie, Windsor Street, Riverside, Hyndford Street, Riverside, Harris Academy South, Riverside Buttars Loan, Charleston South Road, Dundee
Charleston Bar, Balgay
Elmwood Road, Balgay
Lochee Park, Balgay Park Place, Dundee
Peel Street, Balgay
Tullideph Road, Balgay
Ancrum Drive, Balgay
Tullideph Road, Balgay City Road, Dundee
City Road, Balgay Scott Street, Balgay Pentland Avenue, Dundee
Scott Street, Balgay Balgay Road, Dundee
Blackness Road, Logie
Hyndford Place, Logie
Seymour Avenue, Logie Blackness Avenue, Dundee
Windsor Street, Riverside
Hyndford Street, Riverside Perth Road, Dundee
Harris Academy South, Riverside 27S bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved