OE - GOLDBERG (DO NOT DELETE) 5/10/2021 7:21 PM
[…] e_Sexual-Harassment-and-Power-Dynamics.html (last visited Dec. 8, 2020) (explaining that sexual harassment in the workplace is about power); Sexual Harassment Seminar, SEXUAL HARASSMENT TRAINING INST., https://www.sexualharassmenttraining.biz/sexual_harassment_training_cours es_What-is-Sexual-Harassment.html (last visited Dec. 8, 2020) (stating that “courts have recognized that victims may be afraid to express their discomfort if the harasser is their boss” and victims may be coerced into engaging in sexual activity because they are afraid of repercussions). 121. See ALASKA STAT. § 11.41.434(a)(3)(B) (2020) (stating it is sexual abuse of a minor in the first degree if a person eighteen years or older engages in sexual penetration with a person who is under the age of sixteen and “the offender occupies a position of authority in relation to the victim”); see also § 11.41.470(5) (using a “teacher” as an example of a person in a “position of authority” as used in the statute). 122. Bodde & Lorshbough, supra note 119. OE - GOLDBERG (DO NOT DELETE) 5/10/2021 7:21 PM

82 ALASKA LAW REVIEW Vol. 38:1

B. Fourth Amendment