ARTICLES BETWEEN DIALOGUE AND DECREE: INTERNATIONAL REVIEW OF NATIONAL COURTS
[…] United States-Australia Free Trade Agreement, supra note 50, art. 11.5 (emphasis added). By referring back to domestic standards, this new language may well enhance the degree of transnational interaction on relevant standards of due process. Cf Trade Act of 2002, 19 U.S.C. § 3802(b)(3)(E) (2002) (encouraging future definition of "fair and equitable treat- ment" in terms "consistent with United States legal principles and practice, including the principle of due process"). 484 See Heifer & Slaughter, supra note 2, at 323-26. 485 See Brower, supra note 417, at 79-80; Cover, supra note 14, at 673-74. On a related note, an approach to the development of international norms of due process grounded in dialectical review would seem to be favored by the highly