Indiana Law Journal
[…] H. EASTERBROOK & DANIEL R. FISCHEL, THE ECONOMIC STRUCTURE OF CORPORATE LAW 35–39 (1991); Stephen M. Bainbridge, Director Primacy: The Means and Ends of Corporate Governance, 97 NW. U. L. REV. 547, 574–92 (2002); Berle, supra note 220; Milton Friedman, The Social Responsibility of Business Is To Increase Its Profit, N.Y. TIMES MAG., Sept. 13, 1970. 222. Margaret M. Blair & Lynn A. Stout, A Team Production Theory of Corporate Law, 85 VA. L. REV. 247 (1999); Dodd, supra note 220; Lyman Johnson & David Millon, Corporate Law After Hobby Lobby, 70 BUS. L. 1 (2014). 223. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 101(b) (2011) (“A corporation may be incorporated or organized under this chapter to conduct or promote any lawful business or purposes . . . .”); MODEL BUSINESS CORPORATION ACT § 3.01 (2016) (“Every corporation incorporated under this Act has the purpose of engaging in any lawful business unless a more limited purpose is set forth in the articles of incorporation.”). 224. Dodge v.