Case: 1:13-cv-00144-SJD Doc #: 236 Filed: 08/10/15 Page: 1 of 62 PAGEID #:
[…] Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.80 (2004) (West).23 Under Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.71, “[a]s used in

sections 2307.71 to 2307.80 of the Revised Code”: