Register Issue No. 13 – 2021 (Published August 1, 2021)
[…] (c) The requirement specified in subdivision (b) of this subrule does not apply to worksites with a readily available telephone that has 911 emergency service that automatically identifies the location of the caller. (9) Where the eyes or body of any person may be exposed to injurious corrosive materials, the employer shall provide suitable facilities for quick drenching or flushing of the eyes and body within the work area for immediate emergency use.

3 2021 MR 13 – August 1, 2021

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.