William & Mary Bill of Rights Journal
[…] This leads directly to question number two.

2. Does the OVP Meet the Requirements for Classification as an Agency Under the Order?

Section 6.1 provides definitions for pertinent terms found throughout the Order.30 3 Section 6. 1(b) states: "'Agency' means any 'Executive agency,' as defined in 5 U.S.C. [§] 105; any 'Military department' as defined in 5 U.S.C. [§] 102; and any other entity within the executive branch that comes into the possession of classified informa- tion. ' 3 4 The clause creates a broad coverage umbrella for the Order.