William & Mary Bill of Rights Journal
[…] 284 Id. 285 Addington Letter, supra note 27. 286 Id. 287 See, e.g., Exec. Order No. 13,292, 3 C.F.R. 196, 196-97, 205-06 (2004). 288 Id.; see also June 22 Perino Briefing, supra note 26 ("[I]f you look on page 18 of the EO... there's a distinction regarding the Vice President versus what is an agency."). 289 Exec. Order No. 13,292, 3 C.F.R. 205-07, 214. 290 Section 3.5 reads, in relevant part: (a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this section, all information classified under this order or predecessor orders shall be subject to a review for declassi- fication by the originating agency if:

[1-3 omitted].... WILLIAM & MARY BILL OF RIGHTS JOURNAL [Vol. 17:565