The : An Overview
[…] or perceived religion, national origin, gender, sexual orientation, gender identity, or disability of any person.” See id. at (a)(2)(A). 749 See About CRS, Our History, Community Relations Service, https://www.justice.gov/crs/about, (last visited Sept, 2, 2020). 750 42 U.S.C. § 2000g-2(b) (providing that “[n]o officer or employee of the Service shall engage in the performance of investigative or prosecuting functions of any department or agency in any litigation arising out of a dispute in which he acted on behalf of the Service”). 751 See id. §2000a-4 (“The Service is authorized to make a full investigation of any complaint referred to it by the court under section 2000a–3(d) of this title and may hold such hearings with respect thereto as may be necessary”). 752 See id. § 2000a-3(d) (providing that a “court may refer