The : An Overview
[…] See generally id. § 2000e(d) (defining “labor organization” for Title VII purposes); id. § 2000e(c) (defining employment agency as “any person regularly undertaking with or without compensation to procure employees for an employer or to procure for employees opportunities to work for an employer and includes an agent of such a person.”). 524 See id. § 2000e-16(a). 525 See id. § 2000e-2(a)(1). 526 See generally, e.g., Meritor Sav. Bank, FSB v. Vinson, 477 U.S. 57, 66-67, 73 (1986) (recognizing as a violation of Title VII and expressly holding that such claims are actionable under Tit le VII); See, e.g., Bainbridge v.