The : An Overview
[…] to the “admission to, or employment in, any program established to provide apprenticeship or other training”;519  the discriminatory alteration or manipulation of scores or results of employment- related tests;520 and  notices or advertising for employment that “indicat[e] any preference, limitation, specification, or discrimination, based on race, color, religion, sex, or national origin.”521 Though some generally applicable Title VII requirements apply to labor organizations and staffing agencies,522 Title VII also contains certain prohibitions which exclusively apply to those entities.523

514 Id. 515 Id. 516 Id. 517 See id. § 2000e(j) (making it unlawful for an employer to refuse to accommodate an individual’s religious observance or practice “unless an employer demonstrates t hat he is unable to reasonably accommodate [] an employee’s or prospective employee’s religious observance or practice without undue hardship on the conduct of the employer’s business.”). See generally, e.g., EEOC v.