The : An Overview
[…] See also id. § 1614.402 (discussing time frames by which an individual may appeal such actions or decisions). 662 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16(c); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407 (among other things, providing that a federal employee may file a civil action in federal court: “(a) [w]ithin 90 days of receipt of the agency final action on an individual or class complaint; (b) [a]fter 180 days from the date of filing an individual or class complaint if agency final action has not been taken; (c) [w]ithin 90 days of receipt of the Commission's final decision on an appeal; or (d) [a]fter 180 days from the date of filing an appeal with the Commission if there has been no final decision by the Commission.”).