The : An Overview
[…] (also listing factors such as “the use of facilities by nonmembers,” “the club’s purpose,” and “whether the club advertises for members”). 155 See 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(e) (“The provisions of this subchapter shall not apply to a private club or other establishment not in fact open to the public”). 156 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-1. 157 Id. § 2000a-1. See, e.g, Tyson v.