The : An Overview
[…] See also id. (stating that “[i] t shall be the duty of the judge designated pursuant to this section to assign the case for hearing at the earliest practicable date and to cause the case to be in every way expedited”). 202 Id. 203 See id. § 2000b(a).

204 Id. § 2000b(a) (addressing the deprivation or threat of “the loss of [a person’s] right to the equal protection of the laws, on account of his race, color, religion, or national origin, by being denied equal utilization of any public facility which is owned, operated, or managed by or on behalf of any State or subdivision thereof, other than a public school or public college as defined in section 2000c of this title”). 205 See Justice Manual (Title 8-2.234), U.S. Dep’t of Justice, https://www.justice.gov/jm/jm-8-2000-enforcement-civil- rights-civil-statutes#8-2.234, (describing the agency’s enforcement of Title III of the 1964 Act and stating that the Title “prohibits