Case 1:13-cv-00291-WMS Document 74 Filed 06/21/13 Page 1 of 7
[…] "(B) For the purposes of subparagraph (A), the term 'minor' means a person less than 18 years of age.". SEC. 100003. DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED PROSECUTION PROGRAM. Section 501(b) of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 3751) is amended— (1) by striking "and" at the end of paragraph (20); (2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (21) and inserting "; and"; and (3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(22) programs for the prosecution of driving while intoxi­ cated charges and the enforcement of other laws relating to alcohol use and the operation of motor vehicles.". TITLE XI—FIREARMS rnd'L^SLai Subtitle A—Assault Weapons Firearms Use Protection Act. ggc. 110101. SHORT TITLE. 18 use 921 note.