108 STAT. 1464 PUBLIC LAW 103-296—AUG. 15, 1994 Public Law 103-296 103d Congress An Act
[…] When­ ever". (c) CONFORMING AMENDMENT APPLYING EARNINGS REPORTING REQUIREMENT DESPITE SUSPENSION OF BENEFITS.—^The third sen­ tence of section 203(h)(1)(A) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 403(h)(1)(A)) is amended by striking "Such report need not be made" and all that follows through 'The Secretary may grant" and inserting the following: "Such report need not be made for any taxable year— "(i) beginning with or after the month in which such individual attained age 70, or "(ii) if benefit payments for all months (in such taxable year) in which such individual is under age 70 have been suspended under the provisions of the first sentence of para­ graph (3) of this subsection, unless— "(I) such individual is entitled to benefits under sub­ section (b), (c), (d), (e),