108 STAT. 1464 PUBLIC LAW 103-296—AUG. 15, 1994 Public Law 103-296 103d Congress An Act
[…] (B)(i) Section 201(g)(2) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 401(g)(2)) is amended by striking "section 3101(a)" and all that follows through "1950." and inserting "section 3101(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 which are subject to refund under section 6413(c) of such Code with respect to wages (as defined in section 3121 of such Code).", and by striking "wages reported" and all that follows through "1954," and inserting "wages reported to the Secretary of the Treasury or his delegate pursu­ ant to subtitle F of such Code,". (ii) The amendments made by clause (i) shall apply only 42 use 40i with respect to wages paid on or