Case Western Reserve Law Review
[…] Health Care Policy Manual, N.C. Pub. Safety, https:// www.ncdps.gov/Adult-Corrections/Prisons/Policy-Procedure-Manual/ Health-Care-Manual [https://perma.cc/VC7M-WE8C] (last visited Oct. 22, 2017). 25. E.g., State of Conn. Dep’t of Corr., Administrative Directive 8.1: Scope of Health Services Care 2–3 (2014), http://www.ct.gov/doc/ LIB/doc/PDF/AD/ad0801.pdf [https://perma.cc/8XCH-MCEL] [hereinafter Administrative Directive 8.1]. 26. E.g., D.C. Code § 24-1401 (West 2013) (requiring the mayor to contract for provision of healthcare services “under a community-oriented healthcare services model,” i.e., “a delivery system in which one entity is responsible for managing . . . the full healthcare continuum”). 27. E.g., Cal.