A NEW FOR : MORE CONVICTIONS AND LESS PUNISHMENT
[…] 129. See ALASKA STAT. § 11.41.410(a)(3) (2016) (victim in state facility); id. § 11.41.410(a)(4) (offender is health care worker or victim is under professional treatment of offender); ARK.CODE ANN. § 5-14-124(a)(1)(A) (West 2017) (offender is employed by department of corrections or jail); id. § 5-14-124(a)(1)(B) (offender supervising minor who is on probation or parole); id. § 5-14-124(a)(1)(C)(2) (teacher, , coach, counselor); COLO.REV.STAT. § 18-3-402(1)(f) (2017) (victim is in legal custody or detained in a hospital or other institution); HAW.REV.STAT. § 707-731(1)(c) (2017) (offender employed by state facility or private facility that operates as a correctional institution); IOWA CODE § 709.4(1)(b)(3)(c) (2017) (offender “is in a position of authority over the other person and uses that authority to coerce the other person to submit”); KY.REV.STAT.ANN. § 510.060(1)(e) (West 2016) (offender is employee of Department of Corrections or detention facility); ME.STAT. tit. 17-a, § 255-A(1)(I) (2017) (victim is on parole, probation, or detained in a hospital, prison, or other institution and offender has supervisory or disciplinary