A NEW FOR : MORE CONVICTIONS AND LESS PUNISHMENT
[…] For instance, Alaska, Arkansas, Colorado, Hawaii, Kentucky, Maine, Minnesota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, Ohio, Rhode Island, and Washington criminalize unwanted sex if the offender is a health care worker or employee of a state-licensed facility or program, and the

125. Sandra Newman, What Kind of Person Makes False Rape Accusations,QUARTZ (May 11, 2017), https://qz.com/980766/the-truth-about-false-rape-accusations/. 126. MONT.CODE ANN. § 45-5-502(1) (2017). 127. In addition to Montana, the other states that define rape as sex without consent are ALASKA STAT. § 11.41.410(a)(1) (2016) (defining first degree sexual assault as occurring when “the offender engages in sexual penetration with another person without consent of that person”); ARIZ.REV.STAT.ANN. § 13-1406(A) (2017) (defining sexual assault as “intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person without consent of such person”); NEB.REV.STAT. § 28-319(1)(a) (2012) (defining first degree sexual assault as “sexual penetration