UNITED STATES SENTENCING COMMISSION GUIDEUNES MANUAL
[…] (b) Effects of Amendment.—If the sentencing guidelines are amended after the effective date of this section, the Sentencing Commission shall implement the instruction set forth in subsection (a) so as to achieve a comparable result.

(c) Multiple Enhancements.—The guidelines referred to in subsection (a), as promulgated or amended under such subsection, shall provide that an offense that could be subject to multiple enhancements pursuant to such subsection is subject to not more than one such enhancement.

Sec. 6468. Drug Offenses Within Federal Prisons.

(a) Twenty Year Maximum Penalty.—Section 1791(b) of title 18, United States Code, is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraphs (1) through (4) as (2) through (5), respectively; (2) by inserting before paragraph (2), as so redesignated, the following new paragraph (1): "(1) imprisonment for not more than 20 years, or both, if the object is specified in subsection (d)(l)(C) of this section;11; and (3) in paragraph (3), as so redesignated, by striking "or (c)(l)(C)".