No. ______In the of the United States
[…] An action in violation of an FCC license is under the exclusive jurisdiction of the Federal Communications Commission and Federal courts. 47 U.S.C. § 301 (“No person shall use or operate any apparatus for the transmission of energy or communications or signals by radio . . . except under and in accordance with this chapter and with a license . . . granted under the provisions of this chapter.”); McIntire v. Wm. Penn Broad. Co. of Philadelphia, 151 F.2d 597, 600 (3d Cir. 1945) (“[E]nforcement of the [Federal Communications] Act rests in the FCC.”); 47 U.S.C. § 401(b) (“If any person fails . . . to obey any order of the Commission . . . any party injured thereby may apply to the appropriate district court of the United States for the enforcement of such order.”); Microwave Commc’ns, Inc. v. F.C.C., 515 F.2d 385, 388–89 (D.C. Cir. 1974) (“[F]ederal courts of appeals possess exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of . . . all final orders of the Federal

77a