GRIFFITH.DOC 11/15/2007 8:59:09 AM
[…] 39. The statute recognizes disclosures that are related to the finance charge, 15 U.S.C. § 1637(a)(1)–(4), and also requires “[i]dentification of other charges which may be imposed as part of the plan,” id. § 1637(a)(5). 40. Id. § 1637(c)(1)(B)(iii). 41. This is one place where the statute points out the difference between “in connection with” and “incident to” an extension of credit. Compare id. § 1605(a), with id. § 1637(c)(1)(B)(iii).