109 bus time schedule & line map
109 Clitheroe - Nelson & Colne College Via View In Website Mode Waddington, Chatburn, Gisburn
The 109 bus line (Clitheroe - Nelson & Colne College Via Waddington, Chatburn, Gisburn) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Barrowford: 7:53 AM (2) Clitheroe Town Centre: 4:10 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 109 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 109 bus arriving.
Direction: Barrowford 109 bus Time Schedule 33 stops Barrowford Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:53 AM
Monday 7:53 AM Sainsburys, Clitheroe Town Centre B6243, Clitheroe Tuesday 7:53 AM
Castle Gate, Clitheroe Town Centre Wednesday 7:53 AM Castle Gate, Clitheroe Thursday 7:53 AM Market Place, Clitheroe Town Centre Friday 7:53 AM Market Place, Clitheroe Saturday 7:53 AM Cowper Avenue, Clitheroe Town Centre Chester Avenue, Clitheroe
Brungerley Bridge, Brungerley 109 bus Info Waddow View, Waddington Direction: Barrowford Stops: 33 Hospital, Waddington Trip Duration: 47 min Line Summary: Sainsburys, Clitheroe Town Centre, Waddington And West Bradford Ceps, Castle Gate, Clitheroe Town Centre, Market Place, Waddington Clitheroe Town Centre, Cowper Avenue, Clitheroe Town Centre, Brungerley Bridge, Brungerley, Waddow Pilling Farm, West Bradford View, Waddington, Hospital, Waddington, Waddington And West Bradford Ceps, Waddington, Chapel Lane, West Bradford Pilling Farm, West Bradford, Chapel Lane, West Bradford, Hillside Drive, West Bradford, Grindleton Hillside Drive, West Bradford Bridge, Grindleton, Ribble Lane Bridge, Grindleton, Darkwood Crescent, Chatburn, Mount Pleasant, Grindleton Bridge, Grindleton Chatburn, Post O ce, Chatburn, Christ Church, Chatburn, Sawley Road, Chatburn, Smithies Bridge, Middleton Bridge, Grindleton Civil Parish Sawley, Business Park, Gisburn, Primary School, Gisburn, Primary School, Blacko, Rising Sun Inn, Ribble Lane Bridge, Grindleton Blacko, Stone Edge View, Higherford, Middleton Drive, Higherford, Crossroads, Higherford, Bank Fold, Darkwood Crescent, Chatburn Higherford, White Bear, Barrowford, Church Street, Barrowford, Rushton Street, Barrowford, Wilton Mount Pleasant, Chatburn Street, Barrowford, Roughlee Street, Barrowford, Ribblesdale Square, Chatburn Civil Parish Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford
Post O ce, Chatburn Crow Trees Gardens, Chatburn Civil Parish
Christ Church, Chatburn
Sawley Road, Chatburn
Smithies Bridge, Sawley
Business Park, Gisburn
Primary School, Gisburn A682, Gisburn Civil Parish
Primary School, Blacko
Rising Sun Inn, Blacko
Stone Edge View, Higherford
Middleton Drive, Higherford The Orchard, Barrowford Civil Parish
Crossroads, Higherford
Bank Fold, Higherford Gisburn Road, Barrowford Civil Parish
White Bear, Barrowford
Church Street, Barrowford Hill Top, Burnley
Rushton Street, Barrowford 68-70 Gisburn Road, Burnley
Wilton Street, Barrowford Portland Street, Barrowford Civil Parish
Roughlee Street, Barrowford Roughlee Street, Barrowford Civil Parish
Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford Direction: Clitheroe Town Centre 109 bus Time Schedule 38 stops Clitheroe Town Centre Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 4:10 PM
Monday 4:10 PM Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford Tuesday 4:10 PM Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford A682, Burnley Wednesday 4:10 PM
Maud Street, Barrowford Thursday 4:10 PM 1 King Edward Terrace, Barrowford Civil Parish Friday 4:10 PM
Wilton Street, Barrowford Saturday 4:10 PM
Rushton Street, Barrowford 68-70 Gisburn Road, Burnley
Church Street, Barrowford 109 bus Info Direction: Clitheroe Town Centre Park Street, Barrowford Stops: 38 Trip Duration: 43 min Bank Fold, Higherford Line Summary: Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford, Nelson And Colne College, Barrowford, Crossroads, Higherford Maud Street, Barrowford, Wilton Street, Barrowford, Rushton Street, Barrowford, Church Street, Middleton Drive, Higherford Barrowford, Park Street, Barrowford, Bank Fold, Higherford, Crossroads, Higherford, Middleton Drive, The Orchard, Barrowford Civil Parish Higherford, Stone Edge View, Higherford, Rising Sun, Stone Edge View, Higherford Blacko, Primary School, Blacko, Hollin Fold, Blacko, Craven Laithe Farm Lane, Middop, Todber Caravan Rising Sun, Blacko Park, Howgill, Primary School, Gisburn, Old Sawley Grange, Sawley, Smithies Bridge, Sawley, Sawley Road, Chatburn, Christ Church, Chatburn, Post Primary School, Blacko O ce, Chatburn, Mount Pleasant, Chatburn, Darkwood Crescent, Chatburn, The Spinney, Hollin Fold, Blacko Grindleton, South eld Drive, West Bradford, Hillside Hollin Fold, Blacko Civil Parish Drive, West Bradford, Chapel Lane, West Bradford, Pilling Farm, West Bradford, Waddington Arms, Craven Laithe Farm Lane, Middop Waddington, Waddow View, Waddington, Brungerley Bridge, Brungerley, Cowper Avenue, Clitheroe Town Todber Caravan Park, Howgill Centre, Interchange, Clitheroe Town Centre, Market Place, Clitheroe Town Centre, Lowergate, Clitheroe Primary School, Gisburn Town Centre, Pendle Club, Clitheroe Town Centre, Greenacre Street, Clitheroe Town Centre Old Sawley Grange, Sawley
Smithies Bridge, Sawley
Sawley Road, Chatburn
Christ Church, Chatburn Grindleton View, Chatburn Civil Parish
Post O ce, Chatburn Crow Trees Gardens, Chatburn Civil Parish
Mount Pleasant, Chatburn Ribblesdale Square, Chatburn Civil Parish
Darkwood Crescent, Chatburn
The Spinney, Grindleton The Spinney, Grindleton Civil Parish
South eld Drive, West Bradford
Hillside Drive, West Bradford
Chapel Lane, West Bradford
Pilling Farm, West Bradford
Waddington Arms, Waddington B6478, Waddington
Waddow View, Waddington
Brungerley Bridge, Brungerley
Cowper Avenue, Clitheroe Town Centre
Interchange, Clitheroe Town Centre
Market Place, Clitheroe Town Centre Market Place, Clitheroe
Lowergate, Clitheroe Town Centre Candlemakers' Court, Clitheroe
Pendle Club, Clitheroe Town Centre Wilkin Square, Clitheroe
Greenacre Street, Clitheroe Town Centre B6243, Clitheroe 109 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in North West. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved