Case 1:15-cv-09319-SAS Document 121 Filed 02/25/16 Page 1 of 111
[…] Defendants resided, transacted business, were found, or had agents in this District; a substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to these claims occurred in this District; and a substantial portion of the affected interstate trade and commerce discussed herein was carried out in this District.

29. Defendants’ activities, and those of their co-conspirators, were within the flow of, were intended to, and had a substantial effect on interstate commerce.

30. Pursuant to the nationwide contacts test provided for by 15 U.S.C. § 22, many

Defendants are subject to personal jurisdiction in the United States because they, as set forth

11 See 12 U.S.C. § 5303 (2010) (“Nothing in this Act, or any amendment made by this Act, shall be construed to modify, impair, or supersede the operation of any of the antitrust laws, unless otherwise specified.”); see also H.R. REP. NO. E1347-01 (2010) (Conf. Rep.) (statement of Rep. Conyers, Jr.), 2010 WL 2788137 (“The final bill contains a number of provisions to ensure that the antitrust laws remain fully in effect.”).

10 Case 1:15-cv-09319-SAS Document 121 Filed 02/25/16 Page 14 of 111