No. 16-1180
[…] Far from creating a new preemption standard, the court of appeals faithfully and correctly applied this Court’s precedent. Petitioners’ disagreement with the court’s application of settled law does not provide a reason to grant certiorari.

eligibility), available at http://www.dot.state.pa.us/Public/ DVSPubsForms/BDL/BDL%20Publications/pub%20195nc.pdf; Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 521.142(a) (requiring that “[a]n applicant who is not a citizen of the United States must present to the department documentation issued by the appropriate United States agency that authorizes the applicant to be in the United States before the applicant may be issued a driver’s license”); Tex. Dep’t of Pub.