Case 1:20-cv-09144-VM Document 1 Filed 10/30/20 Page 1 of 54
[…] Though this report has been made publicly available since 2003, id., the Secretary has not submitted this report to Congress nor made it available to the public since 2018.

(b) The Secretary must accomplish other of these Duties through the Office of Minority Health (“OMH”), an HHS agency charged with “improving minority health and the quality of health care minorities receive and eliminating racial and ethnic disparities.” 42 U.S.C. § 300u-6(a). The Secretary, through the OMH, must submit biennial reports to Congress “evaluating the extent to which [OMH] activities have been effective in improving the health of racial and ethnic minority groups.” Id. § 300u-6(f). Versions of this report have been made available online. The Secretary has not submitted this report to Congress or made one publicly available since 2015.