Case 1:20-cv-09144-VM Document 1 Filed 10/30/20 Page 1 of 54
[…] (a) Secretary Azar’s duties, under 42 U.S.C. § 262a(k)(2)(A), by June 24, 2020 to submit to Congress a report on the implementation of the FESAP recommendations regarding biological agents, toxins and their countermeasures, which have been published in some form since 2010;

(b) Secretary Azar’s duties under 42 U.S.C. § 299a-1(a)(6) to prepare and submit to Congress an annual National Healthcare Quality and Disparities Report, published online since 2003 until 2018;

(c) Secretary Azar, duties under 42 U.S.C. § 300u-6(f)(1), no later than February 1, 2019 and biennially thereafter to prepare and submit to Congress a report from the OMH

43 Case 1:20-cv-09144-VM Document 1 Filed 10/30/20 Page 44 of 54

on the office’s activities and “the extent to which such activities have been effective in improving the health of racial and ethnic minority groups,” versions of which were provided online until 2015; and;

127. Defendant Azar has violated a number of express statutory duties to prepare certain reports and, consistent with the statutory scheme taken as a whole, to make them publicly available: