2019 – 2020 STATE LEGISLATIVE PRIORITIES TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] 82 as creditable coverage as defined in section 1 of chapter 111M; provided, further, that "carrier'' shall include an entity that offers a policy, certificate or contract that provides coverage solely for dental care services or visions care services.

"Self-insured customer'', a self-insured group for which a carrier provides administrative services.

"Self-insured group'', a self-insured or self-funded employer group health plan.