In the United States Court of Federal Claims No. 12-432 T
[…] Id. at 11-12 (quoting Winn-Dixie, 110 T.C. at 294).

Defendant also contends that, to the extent that plaintiff’s claim is based on I.R.C. § 6404(a), the Tax Court has exclusive jurisdiction to provide judicial review. Id. at 8-9; cf. Compl. ¶ 12 (invoking I.R.C. § 6404(a)); I.R.C. § 6404(a) (providing the Secretary with authority “to abate the unpaid portion of the assessment of any tax or any liability in respect thereof, which . . . is erroneously or illegally assessed”). Defendant cites to Hinck in support of this proposition.