Journal of Intellectual Property Law
[…] Id at 1461. o See infra notes 62-73 and accompanying text. 61 See infra notes 82-94 and accompanying text. 62 See infra notes 82-94 and accompanying text. 63 See infra notes 96-143 and accompanying text.

6 Patent Act of 1952, 35 U.S.C. § 281 (2000) ("A patentee shall have remedy by civil action for infringement of his patent."). 65 Id. - 35 U.S.C. § 100(d) (2000) ("The word 'patentee' includes not only the patentee to whom the

Published by Digital Commons @ Georgia Law, 2006 15 Journal of Intellectual Property Law, Vol. 14, Iss. 1 [2006], Art. 2

J. INTELL PROP.L [Vol. 14:63