STATE OF NEW YORK PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
[…] See, In the Matter of a Study on the State of Telecommunications in New York State, Staff Assessment of Telecommunications Services, Case 14-C-0370, June 23, 2015 at 31. See also, 47 U.S.C. §332(c)(3)(preempting state regulation of commercial mobile radio service (“CMRS”) market entry and rate regulation). Contrary to the implication in the PULP Responsive Comments, PSL § 92-h(2)(relating to mobile commercial radio service provider participation in the TAF) does not expand the Commission’s jurisdiction in this case. In fact, PSL§ 92-h(3) expressly provides that: “Except to the extent necessary to supervise or administer the fund, nothing in this section shall confer upon the commission any regulatory jurisdiction over providers or resellers of commercial mobile radio service that elect to participate in the fund.” 2

need to present additional information and analysis,7 CWA and PULP have not presented anything new in their filings.