The White House E-‐Mail Destruction Scandal of 2007
[…] (§2201) “Documentary materials” are defined as: “... books, correspondence, memorandums, documents, papers, pamphlets, works of art, models, pictures, photographs, plats, maps, films, and motion pictures, including, but not limited to, audio, audiovisual, or other electronic or mechanical recordations” (§2201) 7 ibid., §2203 8 George Bush, “Source Material: Executive Order 13233 [Federal Register Vol. 66, No. 214, November 5, 2001] Further Implementation of the Presidential Records Act,” Presidential Studies Quarterly 32, no. 1 (Mar., 2002): 185-89, http://www.jstor.org/stable/27552373