CFS Atrazine PIRRD Comments
[…] Reg. 45720 (Aug. 9, 2006). 10 40 C.F.R. § 155.40(a); see also 40 C.F.R. § 155.53(a). 11 Id. § 155.40(a)(1). 12 Id. 13 Id. § 155.40(a)(2). 14 40 C.F.R. § 155.50(a). 2 • Summaries of incident data; and • Any other pertinent data or information.15 Upon initiating and placing this information in the docket, EPA invites public comment and requests “data or information that it does not have but which may be useful, if available, for consideration in the registration review.”16 Data or information submissions to EPA must be presented in a legible and usable form and must clearly identify sources.17 Submitters may also request EPA to reconsider data or information that the agency rejected in a previous review.18 During registration review, EPA “will assess any changes