No. 18-____
[…] Id. at 544. The Supreme Court accepted that in narrow cir- cumstances Congress could “describe something as a penalty but direct that it nonetheless be treated as a tax for purposes of the Anti-Injunction Act.” Id. The Court used as an example § 6671 of the Internal Rev- enue Code, which states that “any reference in this title to ‘tax’ imposed by this title shall be deemed also to refer to the penalties and liabilities” set forth in subchapter 68B of the Internal Revenue Code. Id. (cit- ing 26 U.S.C. § 6671(a) ).