No. 18-____
[…] (See Doc. # 34 at 2).

Pet. App. 86

1113/1114 Order because that issue is moot due to Debtors’ settlement with the UMWA. The court agrees and addresses this issue below. Under Section 1113, a “debtor in possession,...may assume or reject a collective bargaining agreement only in accordance with the provisions of this section.” 11 U.S.C. § 1113(a). After filing its Chapter 11 peti- tion, and before filing an application seeking rejection of a CBA, a debtor in possession must “make a pro- posal to the authorized representative of the employ- ees covered by such an agreement....” Id. at 1113(b)(1)(A).