NOTES THIS ESTOPPEL HAS GOT TO STOP: JUDICIAL ESTOPPEL AND THE AMERICANS WITH ACT
[…] Agency Ill-Equipped to Evaluate Clients, Get Them Back to Work, The Sun (Baltimore), Oct. 22, 1995, at IA ("SSI pays an average of $390 a month to 4.9 million disabled recipients; [SS]DI pays an average of $665 a month to 4 million disabled workers."). 95 Mont. Code Ann. § 39-71-116(23) (1995). 96 See, e.g., Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 342.0011(11) (IMichie 1994) (defining disability as "a decrease of wage earning capacity due to injury or loss of ability to compete to obtain the kind of work the employee is customarily able to do, in the area where he lives"); Mich. Comp. Laws § 418.401(1) (1996) (defining disability as "a limitation of an employee's wage earning capacity in work suitable to his or her qualifications and training resulting from a personal injury or work related disease"); Miss. Code Ann. § 71-3-3(i) (1995) (defining disability as "incapacity because of injury to earn the wages which the employee wias re- ceiving at the time of injury in the same or other employment"). 97 See, e.g., Miss.