American University Law Review
[…] Id. ADEN.PRINTER.DOC 10/2/2002 2:30 PM

1112 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 51: 1081 and 18 U.S.C. § 3103a, a “catchall” provision that provides additional grounds for the issuance of a warrant “to search for and seize any property that constitutes evidence of a criminal offense in violation of the laws of the United States.”188 Section 213 amends the latter “catchall” provision, adding a new subsection (b), which provides that the requisite notice of the issuance of any warrant (under any provision of law) may be delayed if the court has reasonable cause to believe that the immediate notification of execution of the