IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF MISSOURI
[…] Pa. Stat. Ann. Tit. 73, § 201-2.

By engaging in the practices discussed above, including, but not limited to, Defendants’ undisclosed defects, Defendants have violated Pennsylvania Statutes Annotated Title 73, § 201-

2.

147. Defendants have engaged in unfair competition or unfair or deceptive acts or practices in violation of Rhode Island General Laws § 6-13.1-1, et seq. In particular, Rhode

Island law provides:

As used in this chapter: . . . (6) “Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices” means any one or more of the following: (v) Representing that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or quantities that they do not have . . . ; . . . (vii) Representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or grade, or