BEFORE THE FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION WASHINGTON, D.C. 20554
[…] Solis, 626 F. App’x 205, 207 (10th Cir. 2015) (“Courts are quite tolerant of the administrative practices of agencies, but passing the buck on a non-delegable duty exceeds elastic limits.”). 30 See, e.g., 31 U.S.C. § 3726(g) (“The Administrator may delegate any authority conferred by this section to another agency or agencies if the Administrator determines that such a delegation would be cost-effective or otherwise in the public interest.”). 31 Comments of Jessica L. Rich, Director of the Bureau of Consumer Protection, Federal Trade Commission. 32 The FTC lacks independent authority to interpret or enforce the Communications Act.