172 FERC ¶ 61,041 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] power production facility that, together with any affiliated small power production QFs

within one mile of the entity seeking small power production QF status, has a net power

production capacity of 1 MW or less. While we did not seek comment on this corrective change in the NOPR, this change is consistent with the Commission’s determination in

SunE B9 Holdings LLC, 906 and serves to make the Form No. 556 more transparent in its application.

586. We also revise the “Who Must File” section to include a “Recertification” section which provides the text of revised 18 CFR 292.207(f), (previously 18 CFR 292.207(d)) which states that a QF must file for recertification whenever the QF “fails to conform with any material facts or representation presented . . . in its submittals to the Commission.”907