DePaul Journal of Art, Technology & Intellectual Property Law
[…] http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/. A Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike license provides that users may copy, distribute, transmit, and remix the work, but must do so while attributing the work in a way specified by the author. Additionally, the work may only be used for noncommercial purposes, and if you redistribute the work, it must be distributed under the same license as the original work. 35. Nicholls, supra, note 30, at 10. 36. Id. 37. 20 U.S.C. § 1015b (2006). 3 8. Id. 39. 20 U.S.C. § 1015b provides, in relevant part: (c) Publisher requirements (1) College textbook pricing information. When a publisher provides a faculty member or other person or adopting entity in charge of selecting course materials at an institution of higher education receiving Federal financial assistance with information regarding a college textbook or supplemental material, the publisher shall include, with any such information and in writing (which may include electronic communications), the following: (A) The price at which the publisher would make the college textbook or supplemental material available to the bookstore on the campus of, or otherwise associated with, such institution of higher education and, if available, the price at which the publisher makes the college textbook or supplemental material available to the public. (B) The copyright dates of the three previous editions of such college textbook, if any. (C) A description of the substantial content revisions

Published by Via Sapientiae, 2016 7 DePaul Journal of Art, Technology & Intellectual Property Law, Vol. 21, Iss. 1 [2016], Art. 5

112 DEPAUL J. ART, TECH & IP LAW [Vol. XXI:105