Boston College Review
[…] Thus, by Section 2-320 we find that "unless otherwise agreed . . . the term C.I.F. destination . . . requires the seller at his own expense and risk to . . ." do five things quite care- fully described. By Section 2-314 we find that "unless excluded or modified" a warranty of merchantability is implied in a merchant's sale of goods.