Final Redline/Strikeout for Revisions to 310 CMR 30.000 – April 2010
[…] 28 9. 40 CFR 268.7(a)(8), last sentence is revised to read as follows: The requirements of this paragraph apply to wastes even when the hazardous characteristic is removed prior to disposal or when the waste is exempted from regulation subsequent to the point of generation. 10. 40 CFR 268.7(a)(10) is modified by replacing “small quantity generators with tolling agreements pursuant to 40 CFR 262.20(e)” with “small quantity generators that reclaim waste pursuant to a contractual agreement in compliance with 310 CMR 30.314”. 11. 40 CFR 268.7(e)(2) is modified to read as follows: Maintain that information in the Deleted: In generator’s and/or the facility’s files and other records for a minimum