Volume 152 Spring 1996
[…] (4) Section 1505 is amended- (A) in subsection (b)(l)by striking out “who was last known to be alive or who was last suspected of being alive”; and (B) in subsection (b)(l)(A)by striking out “initial report of the disappearance of the person under section 1502(a)” and inserting in lieu thereof “transmission of a report concerning the person under section 1502(a)(2)”;and (C) in subsection (b)(3)(A)by striking out “30” and inserting in lieu thereof “20”; and (D)in subsection (b)(3)(B)by striking out “30” and inserting in lieu thereof “20”; and (E) in