AN ANALYSIS OF § 363(B) SALES: JUSTIFIED DEVIATIONS OR JUST DEVIATIONS?
[…] NO. 95-595 at 220 (1977), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5963, 6179. 17. TABB, supra note 15, at 6–8; See also Brege, supra note 5, at 1639 (noting that Chapter 11 “involves voting rules and other sophisticated mechanisms for assembling a satisfactory plan of reorganization that seeks to preserve the operation of the to some extent, while satisfying specific classes of claims and discharging others”). 18. RICHARD F. BROUDE, REORGANIZATIONS UNDER CHAPTER 11 OF THE BANKRUPTCY CODE, § 3.03, at 3–38 and 3–39 (Law Journals Seminars-Press 1986) (2005). 19 19. Rose, supra note 5, at 251. 20. Contra 11 U.S.C. § 1107(a) (providing for the appointment of a trustee, usually due to fraud or gross mismanagement). 21. 11 U.S.C. § 1121(b) (stating that “only the debtor may file a plan until after 120 days after the date of the order for relief under this chapter”). 22. Subject to the requirement that DIPs classify claims that are “substantially similar” within the same class. Id. § 1122(a).