Filed for intro on 01/31/2002 HOUSE BILL 3046 By Armstrong
[…] SECTION 19. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-203, is amended by deleting subsection (c) in its entirety.
SECTION 20. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-204, is amended by deleting the language "six percent (6%)" wherever it appears and substituting instead the language "the tax levied on the sale of tangible personal property at retail by the provisions of §67-6-202".
SECTION 21. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-204, is amended by deleting subsection (d) in its entirety.
SECTION 22. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-205, is amended by deleting the language "six percent (6%)" in subsection (a) and by substituting instead the language "the tax levied on the sale of tangible personal property at retail by the provisions of §67-6-202".
- 5 - 01180430 SECTION 23. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-205, is amended by deleting subsection (b) in its entirety.
SECTION 24. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 67-6-205, is amended by adding the following new subsection:
(__).