DESERT QUARTZITE SOLAR PROJECT DRAFT PLAN AMENDMENT/ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT STATEMENT/ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT REPORT
[…] (commencing with Section 10910) of Division 6 of the Water Code. (Gov. Code § 66473.7(f).) (3) Other information relating to the sufficiency of the water supply that contains analytical information that is substantially similar to the Footnote 16: "Any action challenging the sufficiency of the public water assessment required by Section 10635 of the Water Code." (Gov. Code system's written verification of a sufficient water supply shall be governed by § 66473.7(c).) Section 66499.37." (Gov. § 66473.7(o).) Government Section 66499.37 states: "Any action or proceeding to attack, review, set aside, void or annul Footnote 10: "The determinations made pursuant to this section shall be the decision of an advisory agency, appeal board or legislative body consistent with the obligation of a public water system to grant a priority for concerning a subdivision, or of any of the proceedings, acts or the provision