Touro Review
[…] 163 Id. at § 1194 (3). 164 Id. at § 1194 (3)(d). 165 Id. at § 1194 (3)(b)(1) (“Court ordered chemical tests . . . [are] authorized . . . [upon a finding that the driver] . . . was the operator of a motor vehicle and in the course of such op- eration a person other than the operator was killed or suffered serious physical injury . . . .”). 166 U.S. Transportation Secretary Ray LaHood Announces Holiday Drunk Driving Crack- down, NATIONAL HIGHWAY TRAFFIC SAFETY ADMINISTRATION (Dec. 13, 2010), http://www.nhtsa.gov/PR/DOT-209-10. 167 S. Res. 3768, 2011 Leg., 234th Sess.