No. 17-1079
[…] San Jose, 776 F.3d at 691. Congress, in the same subsection discussing fran- chise relocation, also identified at least two areas that cover Petitioners’ claims. First, Congress identified “any conduct, acts, practices, or agreements” in the “business of organized professional baseball relating to or affecting employment to play baseball at the minor league level” or any “organized professional baseball amateur or first-year player draft.” 15 U.S.C. § 26b(b)(1). Second, Congress identified “the relation- ship between persons in the business of organized professional baseball and umpires or other individuals who are employed in the business of organized profes- sional baseball by such persons.” 15 U.S.C. § 26b(b)(5). Those two areas cover this case. Scouting relates to amateur players, and their selection in the draft to become Minor League players.