IF SEARCH NEUTRALITY IS THE ANSWER, WHAT'S THE QUESTION?
[…] Any individual instances of anticompetitive search engine bias are properly dealt with under antitrust laws. The next section briefly sketches the appropriate antitrust framework for evaluating search engine bias. C. Antitrust Framework for Evaluating Monopolization Claims Involving Search Engine Bias 05 Section 2 of the Sherman Act ("Section 2") forbids any person to "monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations."o6 It is well established that the offense of monopolization requires demonstration of both "(1) the possession of monopoly power in the relevant market and (2) the willful acquisition or maintenance of that power as distinguished from growth or development as a consequence of a superior product,