Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] 81/ 47 U.S.C. 552(a); 47 C.F.R. §76.309(a); 76.1603(a). 82/ Moreover, the Commission’s rules establish no procedure by which a complaint could be filed at the Commission. In this regard, it is significant that 47 C.F.R. § 76.7(a)(2) provides that “complaints shall conform to the relevant rule section under which the complaint is being filed.” There is no relevant rule section in Part 76 setting forth procedures for customer service complaints because the Commission does not entertain them. 83/ Customer Service Order, ¶ 10 (emphasis added).