A-570-106 Investigation POI: 07/01/2018-12/31/2018 Public Document E&C/OV: Team
[…] 31 in a position to control Foremost, via its ownership of 100 percent of the shares in Foremost. Consequently, the first collapsing criterion has been satisfied.

b) Similarity of Production Facilities and Substantial Retooling

The second collapsing criterion in 19 CFR 351.401(f)(1) requires that the affiliated producers have “production facilities for similar or identical products that would not require substantial retooling of either facility in order to restructure manufacturing priorities.” Foremost states that it is a producer and exporter of subject merchandise, while Foremost Worldwide functions as a non-producing exporter.192